Skip to content

Mobile car detailing · Inland Empire & High DesertClean car.
Your driveway.

Ricky brings the detail to you, anywhere across 11 cities. Wash n Vac $65 · Full Detail from $225.

Or call (909) 358-0573. He texts back to set the day.

Steam Clean Motor, afterSteam Clean Motor, beforeBeforeAfter
Steam Clean Motor · drag to compare

01 — Prices

Pick one.
Ricky does the rest.

Your vehicle
No. 01Car

Wash n Vac

Hand wash outside, vacuum inside.

$65

Text to book
No. 02Car

Full Detail

Wash n Vac plus carpet and seat shampoo, steam-cleaned motor, wheels and rims, a deep clean of all upholstery, windows inside and out, and an interior deodorizer.

$225

Text to book
No. 03Car

Steam Clean Motor

Engine bay, steam cleaned.

$70

Text to book

Add a steam-cleaned motor to any detail for +$70, or a Genesis Blue air freshener for +$5. Outside Wash only: $25. Truck detail? Text Ricky for a price.

See all mobile detailing prices and what each one includes: Wash n Vac $65, Full Detail $225 for cars or $300 for vans and SUVs, and Steam Clean Motor. Or read the 2026 mobile detailing cost guide.

02 — The work

Real cars. Real driveways.

See all the work →

Want to see the work first? Here's a mobile detail in East Highlands from February 2023, done right at the customer's curb.

Exterior Hand Wash, afterExterior Hand Wash, beforeBeforeAfter
Exterior Hand Wash
SUV Wash n Vac, afterSUV Wash n Vac, beforeBeforeAfter
SUV Wash n Vac
Photo by @unalike_detailing on May 18, 2026.Photo by @unalike_detailing on August 13, 2025.Photo by @unalike_detailing on October 15, 2023.Photo by @unalike_detailing on October 22, 2021.Photo by @unalike_detailing on August 13, 2025.Photo by @unalike_detailing on May 30, 2026.

“Beautiful thankuuu so much u did an amazing job I’m a very satisfied customer !!!!!”

@mistyyaguirre · on Instagram

“Thank you so much! We’re so happy 😁”

@charitydoll_88 · on Instagram

“Thank you again I love it ! 🔥”

@zaaeee.__ · on Instagram

Read the reviews on Google·Every job is done at your address, and Ricky replies to each review himself.

03 — How it works

  1. 1

    Text or book

    Pick a package and tell him where the car is.

  2. 2

    He texts back

    Ricky confirms the day and time with you.

  3. 3

    He pulls up

    Point him to a hose and an outlet. If he can plug up, he can pull up.

Who's pulling up? Meet Ricky →

04 — Questions

Who offers mobile car detailing in the Inland Empire and High Desert?

Unalike Detailing does. Owner Ricky Van comes to your driveway or curb in 11 cities across the Inland Empire and High Desert, California. Prices start at $65 for a Wash n Vac. You text or book online, Ricky texts back to confirm the day, and you pay nothing online.

Which cities does Unalike Detailing serve?

Ricky covers 8 Inland Empire cities: San Bernardino, Rialto, Fontana, Rancho Cucamonga, Ontario, Colton, Redlands and Highland. He also covers 3 High Desert cities: Victorville, Hesperia and Apple Valley. See every city by region on the mobile car detailing service areas page. If your city isn't listed, text (909) 358-0573 to ask.

Searching for car detailing near me in Hesperia? Ricky comes to your driveway, workplace or church lot.

How much does mobile car detailing cost?

Mobile car detailing prices
ServiceWhat's includedPrice
Wash n VacHand wash outside, vacuum inside$65
Full Detail (car)The whole car, inside and out$225
Full Detail (van or SUV)The whole vehicle, inside and out$300
Steam Clean MotorEngine bay, steam cleaned$70 (or +$70 added to any detail)
Genesis Blue air freshenerAdd-on+$5
Outside WashExterior hand wash$25
Truck detailPriced by textText Ricky for a price

Same prices in every city. See what each package includes.

Does Unalike come to my location?

Yes. Ricky details your car where it's parked, whether that's your driveway or your curb. He needs a hose and an electrical outlet he can use. If he can plug up, he can pull up.

How do I book a mobile car detail?

Text or call (909) 358-0573, or fill in the booking form below. The form takes about a minute. Pick your vehicle and package, then add your address or city. Ricky texts back to confirm the price, day and time. You pay nothing online.

Who is Ricky?

Ricky Van is the owner of Unalike Detailing, a faith-based mobile detailing business. He does the work himself. Meet Ricky.

05 — Book

Get on the schedule.

Takes about a minute. Ricky texts you back to confirm the day. Rather just text? Text (909) 358-0573.

Across the Inland Empire that's mobile car detailing in Fontana, Rancho Cucamonga, San Bernardino and Hesperia — and everywhere listed below.

Where he goes

San BernardinoRialtoFontanaRancho CucamongaOntarioColtonRedlandsHighlandVictorvilleHesperiaApple Valley

1 · Vehicle
2 · Package
3 · You
▸Preferred day or a note (optional)

Estimate

Pick a package

—

Nothing to pay online. Ricky confirms the price and day by text. Privacy